Terms & Conditions

TERMS & CONDITIONS

FABRICA DE CALZADO CELO, S.A. DE C.V. (hereinafter) “THE COMPANY” or www.kendashoes.com., with address located at LUIS CURIEL Street, Number 1619, Colonia Morelos, C.P. 44910, Municipality of Guadalajara, Jalisco, subscribes this privacy notice in compliance with the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the “Law”).

The personal data that you (hereinafter “the Holder”) has provided directly or through electronic means to THE COMPANY (hereinafter “the Responsible”), have been collected and will be treated by FABRICA DE CALZADO CELO, S.A. DE C.V. under the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, in accordance with the provisions of the Law.

THE COMPANY may collect sensitive personal data depending on the service or product contracted by the Owner. Likewise, said personal data may be transferred to third parties, whether physical or moral, national or foreign, for the sole purpose of complying with the purposes set forth in this privacy notice.

FABRICA DE CALZADO CELO, S.A. DE C.V. It is your knowledge that the personal data provided by the Owner will be used to 1) integrate your file as a client; 2) provide services that could become or have been contracted.

The personal data provided to THE COMPANY, will be duly protected through technological, physical and administrative security measures, preventing the improper use or disclosure thereof.

The Holder may at any time revoke the consent that has been granted to FABRICA DE CALZADO CELO, S.A. DE C.V. to process your personal data, limit the use or disclosure thereof, as well as exercise your rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (hereinafter “ARCO Rights”) provided by law, by sending your request.

This privacy notice may be modified or updated unilaterally by FABRICA DE CALZADO CELO, S.A. DE C.V. , informing the Holder of said changes through its website.

By subscribing to our newsletter you automatically accept our privacy notice.